PPerfRate电影评分实验室
Bad Luck Joe
评分实验室

Bad Luck Joe

2018

Bad Luck Joe is the story of everyday people who get caught up in a power play between two widows, Madam Francesca and Aunty Beatrice who are fighting over their husband properties. A fight that takes the characters on an interesting ride as they try to find a missing body. There is Joe, (played by Chris Attoh) a broke troubled man who is struggling to change his ways and better his fortunes after finding love in Abena (played by Adomaa). There is Zuri (played by Sika Osei) a daring and energetic young lady who is haunted by an unfortunate event in her past, who is bent on making things right between her and her father. And then there's Elizabeth, (played by Kande Talata Awudu) who is a caring wife committed to her marriage regardless of the tedious task of having to deal with a clingy and needy husband who is confined to a wheelchair even as she compelled to enforce the plans of her aunt, Madam Francesca who is seems too sophisticated to want to get her own hands dirty.

站内评分—
IMDb—
豆瓣—
浏览热度0
QUICK FACTS

《Bad Luck Joe》快速了解

在PerfRate查看《Bad Luck Joe》:2018年。评分实验室视角整理剧情、评分、片长与相关推荐。

上映年份2018
语言fr

PerfRate 的整理视角

本站以“评分实验室”为主要发现入口。把一部电影的评分、热度和表现放进同一张观察表。 本页把影片的上映信息、片长、评分、剧情与相关推荐集中到一个页面,方便继续检索和比较。

常见问题

《Bad Luck Joe》是哪一年的电影?

《Bad Luck Joe》的上映年份为2018年。

《Bad Luck Joe》主要是什么语言?

当前资料显示《Bad Luck Joe》的语言信息为fr。

评分实验室

热门正在升温

按热度发现近期被频繁查看的电影

查看更多 →
SEARCH DISCOVERY

电影评分实验室

全部专题高评分高热度高票房